All Sports

FEAR the ROAR!

Lions & Lady Lions Swimming

Swimmer

Head Coach: J.D. Wade-Swift
   

2017-2018 Calendar

Date Day Time Opponent Location Women's Result Men's Result Departure Time
11/14 Tue 6:00 pm Jennings County (Girls Varsity) Jennings County 32 - 135 L - 4:00 pm
11/21 Tue 6:00 pm Northeast Dubois (Co-ed Varsity) Northeast Dubois 66 - 73 L F L 4:15 pm
11/27 Mon 6:00 pm Charlestown Inv. (Girls Varsity) New Washington Middle School 6th/9 - 4:15 pm
11/30 Thu 6:00 pm Charlestown/Henryville (Co-ed Varsity) New Washington Middle School - - 4:15 pm
      Charlestown   80 - 73 L 47 - 76 L  
      Henryville   97 - 13 W 55 - 16 W  
12/9 Sat 8:00 am Seymour Inv. (Co-ed Varsity) Seymour     6:00 am
      Seymour Seymour - -  
      Southwestern Seymour

-

-  
      Scottsburg Seymour - -  
      Switzerland County Seymour - -  
      South Ripley Seymour - -  
      Silver Creek Seymour - -  
12/16 Sat 9:00 am Floyd Central Inv. (Co-ed Varsity) Highland Hills Natatorium - - 7:30 am
12/30 Thu 11:00 am Scottsburg/Henryville (Co-ed Varsity) Salem -    
1/4 Thu 6:00 pm Corydon (Co-ed Varsity)/Henryville/South Central Salem Middle School      
      Corydon Central        
      Henryville        
      South Central        
1/9 Tue 6:00 pm North Harrison/Lanesville 'Senior Night' Salem Middle School      
      North Harrison        
      Lanesville        
1/11 Thu 6:00 pm Southwestern / Oldenburg Academy (Co-ed Varsity) Southwestern Jr./Sr. High     4:15 pm
      Southwestern Southwestern Jr./Sr. High      
      Oldenburg Southwestern Jr./Sr. High      
1/19 Thu 6:00 pm MSC Tourney (Girls Varsity) North Harrison     4:15 pm
1/26 Thu 6:00 pm MSC Tourney (Boys Varsity) Salem      
2/1 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional (Girls Varsity) Floyd Central     4:00 pm
2/3 Sat 1:00 pm Sectional Finals/Consolations (Girls Varsity) Floyd Central     1:00 pm
2/8 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional (Boys Varsity) Floyd Central     4:00 pm
2/10 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional Finals/Consolations (Boys Varsity) Floyd Central     1:00 pm