All Sports

FEAR the ROAR!

Lions & Lady Lions Swimming

Swimmer

Head Coach: J.D. Wade-Swift
Asst. Coach: Michelle Yoder

2016-2017 Calendar

Date Day Time Opponent Location Women's Result Men's Result Departure Time
11/15 Tue 6:00 pm Jennings County (Girls Varsity) Jennings County L (56-126) -  
11/22 Tue 6:00 pm Northeast Dubois (Co-ed Varsity) Salem Middle School W (85-75) L (42-25)  
11/28 Mon 6:00 pm Charlestown Inv. (Girls Varsity) Charlestown Middle School 3rd/9 - 4:15 pm
12/1 Thu 6:00 pm Charlestown (Co-ed Varsity) Salem Middle School W (95-64) W (60-45)  
      Henryville (Co-ed Varsity) Salem Middle School W (120-30) W (62-22)  
12/10 Sat 10:00 am Seymour Inv. (Co-ed Varsity) Seymour     8:00 am
      Seymour Seymour L(45-135) L(41-126)  
      Southwestern Seymour

W(89-74)

W(57-46)  
      Scottsburg Seymour L(84-85) W(53-42)  
      Switzerland County Seymour L(96-72) W(54-48)  
      South Ripley Seymour W(117-36) W(60-13)  
      Silver Creek Seymour W(127-21) W(58-10)  
12/17 Sat 9:00 am Floyd Central Inv. (Co-ed Varsity) Highland Hills Natatorium 5th 5th  
12/29 Thu 6:00 pm Scottsburg/Henryville (Co-ed Varsity) Scott County YMCA 2nd/3   4:15 am
1/5 Thu 6:00 pm Corydon (Co-ed Varsity)/Henryville/South Central Salem Middle School      
      Corydon Central   L L  
      Henryville   W W  
      South Central   N/A N/A  
1/10 Tue 6:00 pm North Harrison/Lanesville 'Senior Night' Salem Middle School      
      North Harrison   L (59-107) L (56-78)  
      Lanesville   N/A W (61-32)  
1/12 Thu 6:00 pm Southwestern / Oldenburg Academy (Co-ed Varsity) Southwestern Jr./Sr. High W (50-43) W (42-25) 4:15 pm
      Oldenburg Southwestern Jr./Sr. High L (58-38) W (40-35)  
1/19 Thu 6:00 pm MSC Tourney (Girls Varsity) Salem 4th    
1/26 Thu 6:00 pm MSC Tourney (Boys Varsity) North Harrison   4th  
2/2 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional (Girls Varsity) Floyd Central     4:00 pm
2/4 Sat 1:00 pm Sectional Finals/Consolations (Girls Varsity) Floyd Central     1:00 pm
2/16 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional (Boys Varsity) Floyd Central     4:00 pm
2/16 Thu 6:00 pm Sectional Finals/Consolations (Boys Varsity) Floyd Central     1:00 pm

2017 Women's MSC 50 & 100 Free Champion

Haley Motsinger

Haley