All Sports

FEAR the ROAR!

LBall

RegionalBracket

SectionalBracket

CLASS SECTIONAL INDIANA GIRLS' BASKETBALL PAST SEASONS
3A 30 E-MAIL CORRECTIONS MAP TO SCHOOL 22-4 (8-1)
BLACK, GOLD TOURNAMENT HISTORY
SALEM LADY LIONS
Coach: Jerry Hickey, 68-53 in 5th year at school
SALEM LADY JUNIOR VARSITY LIONS
Kristi Noel Coach: 18-2 (8-1)
DATE OPPONENT EASTERN TIME OA 54.8, DA 40.2
Nov. 4 Seymour {4A} L 54 - 60
Nov. 7 Crawford County {2A} W 51 - 43
Nov. 10 Clarksville {2A} W 76 - 26
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} W 61 - 36
Nov. 18 at Madison {3A} W 51 - 44
Nov. 21 at West Washington {1A} W 68 - 25
Nov. 25 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} W 53 - 51 OT
Nov. 30 at Orleans {1A} W 56 - 29
Dec. 1 at Providence {2A} W 46 - 44 OT
Dec. 5 Brownstown Central {3A} W 49 - 38
Dec. 8 at Corydon Central {3A} W 59 - 37
Dec. 14 at North Harrison {4A} L 34 - 52
Dec. 16 at Floyd Central {4A} W 55 - 41
Dec. 19 at Paoli {2A} W 54 - 25
Dec. 29 Southwestern Tournament through Dec. 30
Dec. 29 McCutcheon W 57 - 47
Dec. 29 Fishers L 49 - 55
Dec. 30 Scottsburg {3A} W 70 - 34
Dec. 30 Madison {3A} L 28 - 32
Jan. 4 Mitchell {2A} W 77 - 46
Jan. 6 at Silver Creek {3A} 1:30 pm  
Jan. 9 New Albany {4A} W 60 - 46
Jan. 11 Scottsburg {3A} W 58 - 42
Jan. 16 at Silver Creek {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 18 Charlestown {3A} W 59 - 48
Jan. 22 at Silver Creek {3A} W

52 - 42

Jan. 25 Austin {2A} W 57 - 29
Sectional Semifinal Game
Feb. 2 Brownstown Central {3A} W 52 - 40
Sectional Championship Game
Feb. 2 Scottsburg {3A} W 42 - 36
Regional Game 1
Feb. 10 Evansville Memorial {3A} L 35 - 42
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME
DATE OPPONENT EASTERN TIME OA 43.0, DA 24.5
Nov. 4 Seymour {4A} W 57 - 26
Nov. 7 Crawford County {2A} W 29 - 23
Nov. 10 Clarksville {2A} W 61 - 4
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} W  
Nov. 18 at Madison {3A} W 29 - 24
Nov. 21 at West Washington {1A} W 56 - 26
Nov. 25 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} W 42 - 36 OT
Nov. 30 at Orleans {1A} W 42 - 25
Dec. 1 at Providence {2A} W 45 - 12
Dec. 5 Brownstown Central {3A} L 32 - 43
Dec. 8 at Corydon Central {3A} W 67 - 34
Dec. 14 at North Harrison {4A} W 37 - 33
Dec. 16 at Floyd Central {4A} L 34 - 47
Dec. 19 at Paoli {2A} W 39 - 35
Jan. 4 Mitchell {2A} W 54 - 36
Jan. 6 at Silver Creek {3A} 12:00 pm  
Jan. 9 New Albany {4A} W 48 - 11
Jan. 11 Scottsburg {3A} W 51 - 42 
Jan. 16 at Silver Creek {3A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 18 Charlestown {3A} W 62 - 45
Jan. 22 at Silver Creek {3A} W  
Jan. 25 Austin {2A} W  62 - 30
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME

2018 Lady Lions Basketball Sectional 30 Champions

SectionalChamps

2015 Lady Lions Basketball Sectional 30 Champions

 

SectionalChamps