All Sports

FEAR the ROAR!

Salem Lions Basketball

CLASS SECTIONAL johnharrell.net PAST SEASONS
3A 30 GYM CAPACITY: 3003 MAP TO SCHOOL 0-0
BLACK, GOLD TOURNAMENT HISTORY
SALEM LIONS
Coach: Hank Weedin, 194-185 in 18th year at school
SALEM JV LIONS 0-0 (0-0)
Coach: Duane Malloy, 38-29 in 18th year at school
SALEM C-Team LIONS 0-0 (0-0)
Coach: 
DATE OPPONENT EASTERN TIME OA 0.0, DA 0.0
Nov. 22 at West Washington {1A} 7:30 pm  
Nov. 28 at Brownstown Central {3A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 2 Henryville {2A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 9 at Mitchell {2A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 12 at Springs Valley {1A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 15 Washington County Invitational  through Dec. 16
Dec. 28 Forest Park Tournament  through Dec. 29
Jan. 5 Orleans {1A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 6 at Crawford County {2A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 12 Scottsburg {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 19 at Corydon Central {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 20 North Harrison {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 26 Austin {2A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 27 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 1 at Silver Creek {3A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 3 Seymour {4A} 1:30 pm  
Feb. 6 at Paoli {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 9 Clarksville {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 16 Charlestown {3A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 23 Borden {1A} 7:30 pm  
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME
DATE OPPONENT EASTERN TIME OA 0.0, DA 0.0
Nov. 22 at West Washington {1A} 7:30 pm  
Nov. 28 at Brownstown Central {3A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 2 Henryville {2A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 9 at Mitchell {2A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 12 at Springs Valley {1A} 7:30 pm  
Dec. 18 Washington County Invitational  
Jan. 5 Orleans {1A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 6 at Crawford County {2A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 12 Scottsburg {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 19 at Corydon Central {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 20 North Harrison {3A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 26 Austin {2A} 7:30 pm  
Jan. 27 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 1 at Silver Creek {3A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 3 Seymour {4A} 1:30 pm  
Feb. 6 at Paoli {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 9 Clarksville {2A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 16 Charlestown {3A} 7:30 pm  
Feb. 23 Borden {1A} 7:30 pm  
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME
DATE OPPONENT EASTERN TIME OA 0.0, DA 0.0
Nov. 20 Clarksville {2A} 6:00 pm  
Nov. 29 at Mitchell {2A} 6:00 pm  
Nov. 30 West Washington {1A} 6:00 pm  
Dec. 4 Scottsburg {3A} 6:00 pm  
Dec. 5 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} 6:00 pm  
Dec. 7 Brownstown Central {3A} 6:00 pm  
Dec. 11 North Harrison {3A} 6:00 pm  
Dec. 14 Trinity Lutheran {1A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 2 Paoli {2A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 3 at Henryville {2A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 4 at West Washington {1A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 8 at Brownstown Central {3A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 10 Springs Valley {1A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 15 at Austin {2A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 16 Mitchell {2A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 18 at Orleans {1A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 22 at Silver Creek {3A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 29 at Seymour {4A} 6:00 pm  
Jan. 31 Lanesville {1A} 6:00 pm  
Feb. 5 Corydon Central {3A} 6:00 pm  
Feb. 7 Providence {2A} 6:00 pm  
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME